Internation Kenpo Karate Academies Facebook
Board of Directors
  • Chief Executive Officer: Paul Britton - 10th Black ([email protected])
  • President: Joseph Whelan - 6th Black ([email protected])
  • Director of International Membership: Tim Bulot - 10th Black ([email protected])
  • Vice President: Tim Bulot - 10th Black([email protected])
  • Executive Vice President: Brian Antak - 10th Black
  • Kenpo Technical Advisor: Pat Salantri - 7th Black ([email protected])
  • Italian Director: Angelo Paterno - 1st Black
  • Australian Director: Anthony Hockley - 9th Black
  • Canadian Director: Neil Mcgillivray - 4th Black
  • Board Member: Christopher Lussier - 10th Black
  • Board Member: Johnnie Peetoom - 10th Black
  • Board Member: Kai Li - 9th Black
  • Board Member: Mark Reding - 6th Black
  • Board Member: Rick Alemany - 10th Black
  • Board Member: Paul Canchola - 6th Black

Jump list: 10th Black  |  9th Black  |  8th Black  |  7th Black  |  6th Black  |  5th Black  |  4th Black  |  3rd Black  |  2nd Black  |  1st Black  |  White to 1st Brown 

10th Black (Senior Master of the Art)
  • Brian Antak<-120296
  • Christopher Lussier-120230
  • Ed Baranowski-120152
  • Jim Brassard-120391
  • Johnnie Peetoom-120279
  • Paul Britton-120126
  • Rick Alemany-120092
  • Robert L. Vanelli-120387
  • Roland Gonzales-120090
  • Tim Bulot-120241

9th Black (Master of the Art)
  • Anthony Hockley-120120
  • Don Newbill-120392
  • Kai Li-120093
  • Jorn Brandt - 120100 - Deceased
  • Juan Restovic- 120148

8th Black (Associate Master of the Art)
  • Bruce Tyler
  • Carl Caudill-120354
  • Dean Goldade-120294
  • Donald Carr-120146
  • Ernest Vandehey-120141
  • Gene Eckhart-120321
  • Jan Eckhart-120324
  • James Morrill-120378
  • Jose Garay Mancilla - Chile-120142
  • Rudy Duncan-120298

7th Black (Senior Professor of the Art)
  • Alessio Cortani - Italy-120381
  • Ian Williamson-120319
  • Bernard Strickland
  • Corey Boren-120280
  • David Williams-120364
  • Dan Rodarte - Original Ed Parker Pasedena Student
  • David Howe
  • Jerry Dodd
  • Joel White
  • John Landry-120202
  • Kevin Reppenhagen-120181
  • Mark Reding - 1st Black BJJ-120305
  • Pat Salantri-120075
  • Robert Davison
  • Steve Salaka-120135
  • Qwina West-120269
  • William C. Hall Jr.-120389

6th Black (Professor of the Art)
  • Bryan Brooks-120322
  • Bob Davison-120284
  • Charles Klughart
  • Chris Smeal-120356
  • Daniel Rivera-120301
  • Doug Schwinn-120235
  • Frederick Velasco-120315
  • Gary Findley
  • James McGar-120268
  • James Payne
  • Joe Walker
  • Joseph Whelan
  • Joseph Freyere - Spain
  • Kevin Ramey
  • Leo Lacerte-120105 - Deceased
  • Lisecio Prieto Blanco-120300 - Spain
  • Lon Messick-120352
  • Mickey Geer-120140
  • Mike Reid
  • Paul Canchola-120287
  • Rafael Pabon
  • Richard Ray-120323
  • Rick Brumby-120375
  • Rick Collette-120286
  • Ross Ferguson-120247
  • Steve Day-120076
  • Vivison Kerr -120332

5th Black (Associate Professor)
  • Antonio Martinez Garcia - Spain-120385
  • Andrew Patterson-120272
  • Bill Childress
  • Bo Allred-120339
  • Charles Klugart - 120245
  • David Hartsook
  • Ferdie Oosthuizen-120264
  • George Sanchez
  • Harold Allen-120224
  • Mark Kuchta-120372
  • Claudio Coronado Leclerc-Chile-120369
  • Jon Miller
  • Jonathan Moore -120312
  • Jorge Mancayo - Ecuador
  • Ken Swan
  • Larry Tolliver Jr-120336
  • Louis Balducci-120223
  • Mike Veninshek-120117 - Deceased
  • Pam Bruno-120295
  • Patrick Campbell-120102
  • Neil McGillivray- Canada-120263
  • Ray Cagle-120104
  • Richard Stockton-120103
  • Roger Pietz
  • Ken St. Julian-120367
  • Senahid Ribic
  • Stewart Irvine Sr.-120239
  • Walter Ingram-120299
  • Victor Jackson

4th Black (Senior Instructor)
  • Benny Jennings-120376
  • Chris Moreau-120361
  • Kevin Cain
  • Del Ward
  • Declan Casey - Ireland-120373
  • Edgar Lunderville
  • Enrique Resendiz
  • Gaston Santibanez-120118 - Chile
  • Glenn J. Hardman-120270
  • Herby Hartl-120080
  • James Eddings-120234
  • Joseph Walker -120110
  • Jason Eugene Bayless-120337
  • Jonathan Moore
  • Paul Gelvin-120084
  • Stephane Thibault-120330
  • Will Banuelos-120285

3rd Black (Head Instructor)
  • Arnold Arellanes
  • Pastor Arrechea Valencia-120328
  • Cliff Nichols-120327
  • Danny Arruda - 120368
  • Fred Bell
  • Fredereck Velasco, Jr.-120316
  • Fritz Oosthuizen-120311
  • Gary Fechter-120123
  • Jerome Fonseca-120219
  • John Annunziata
  • Jonathan Bocock-120288
  • John Rogers-120318
  • Justin Earhart-120232
  • Myloreal Anderson-120243
  • Peter Kelley-120083 - Australia
  • Richard Santerre-120297
  • Roger Meadows-120097
  • Stacey Shepard-120317
  • Tim Herrera
  • Tim Wallander
  • Danny Arruda
  • Tommy Farfan
  • Troy Smith-120231
  • Victor J. Arellanes

2nd Black (Assistant Instructor)
  • Alex Sepulveda-120292
  • Allen Greenwood
  • Andrew Aiken-120344
  • Buck Cain -120355
  • Brandon Hamby-120310
  • Clint Randolph-120338
  • Daniel Barras-120114
  • James Litchard-120255
  • Jeff Mclaughlin-120254
  • John Liptak-120267
  • John R. Kuhn Jr.-120374
  • Joshua Russo-120383
  • Kevin O Hara - Australia-120144
  • Larry Watkins-120273
  • Lori Hyde
  • Marquis Nuby
  • Mike Jennings
  • Oscar Baquerizo-120357
  • Paul Gravelle-120320
  • Rex Collier-120326
  • William Hickey - Candada-120347

1st Black (Junior Instructor)
  • Adam Dramnitske-120131
  • Alexandra Beveridge-120133
  • Andrew Kantavelos-120205
  • Anthony Pearce-120176 - Australia
  • Angelo Paterno-120282
  • Argelio A. Curbelo-120287
  • Bob Choat-120253
  • Carl Terry-120341
  • Cassidy De Pasquale-120203
  • Claudia Hockley-120204
  • Daniel Brunoli-120209
  • Cory Evans - 120265
  • Daniel Whelan
  • David Hamm-120220
  • Derek Bowles - 120134
  • David O'Meara-120293-England
  • Doug Allison-120365
  • Donato Disciscio-120206
  • Doug Hotaling Jr.
  • Fred Croniser-120240
  • Gianluca Merati
  • Harvey Hilton-120390
  • James Downer-120346
  • Jason Laing-120207
  • Joshua Whelan
  • Joshua Butler-120334
  • Julie Mann-120377
  • Julie-Justice Layn-120175
  • Kevin Smith
  • Killian Wood-120278
  • Lauryn Lay - 120174
  • Madeline Gibson-120147
  • Mario Cuesta Narvaez - Spain-120351
  • Mark Heinrich-120208
  • Megan Riley Pharis-120379
  • Michael Jackson
  • Michael Jennings -120136
  • Morgan Stroh-120340
  • Nicky Threat
  • Peterius Brown-120081
  • Philip Mackinder-120277
  • Richard Cartier
  • Robert Brown-120388
  • Ronny Canto-120085
  • Scott Russell
  • William Woolard-120281

White to 1st Brown
  • Aaron Hockley - Purple-120210
  • Aaron Hyde - Purple-120225
  • Aarreon Reid - White
  • Alexander Arapov - Russia-120380/li>
  • Alba Milena Bulot - Blue-120242
  • Alex Moody - Yellow-120154
  • Allyson Simpson - White
  • Andrew Buchanan - Yellow
  • Andrew Goforth - Yellow-120179
  • Andrew Lawson - Orange-120213
  • Angie Fuss - Orange-120216
  • Ashley Smart - Blue
  • Ben Woodrow - Yellow-120212
  • Berlyn Atherton - Orange
  • Blakely Whitbeck - Blue-120184
  • Bohdi Hayes - White
  • Brandon Hickey - Green-120348
  • Brian Demers - 1st Brown- 120309
  • Brad Walker - Purple-120217
  • Brandon Renner - White
  • Burt Page - White-120189
  • Carmen Lussier - White-120237
  • Curtis Stringfellow - Yellow-120180
  • Dakota Inman - Orange-120178
  • Dale Ferrier - Green-120252
  • Dan Horvath - Orange-120274
  • Daniel Freda - Yellow-120153
  • Darcy Beaudoin - Yellow-120236
  • Dave Jensen - Purple-120258
  • David Naas - White-120386
  • Dennis Edwards - White-120244
  • Dennis Garcia - Blue-120226
  • Donnie Gilbert - Blue
  • Drew Reid - Orange
  • Dual Haynes - Yellow-120156
  • Dustin Bunnell - Yellow - 120362
  • Earnest Brown - White-120195
  • Eric Colbert Richards - White-120350
  • Eric Ward - Purple-120304
  • Eugene Perelberg - White Belt-120366
  • Evan Davies - Orange-120214
  • Fred Croniser -Green - 120303
  • Gianluca Merati - Purple
  • Grasso Salvatore - Green
  • Greg DePamphilis - Yellow-120255
  • Gulizia Gianmarco - Green
  • Henry W. Throw - Yellow-120307
  • Ivan Platania - White
  • James Couttie - Green-120335
  • Jared Norwood - Blue Belt -120343
  • James Reid - Purple
  • Jason Austin - Yellow-120201
  • Jason Peppers - Orange-120393
  • Jeff Blythe - Purple-120150
  • Jeffrey Pratt - Orange-120308
  • Jenn Renegar - Purple
  • Jenny Baquerizo- Yellow-120359
  • Jeremy Cauley - Yellow-120188
  • Jessica Daborn - Yellow-120221
  • Jo Kingsland - Orange-120215
  • John Hendricks - Yellow
  • John McClure - Yellow-120158
  • Johnathan Lewis - Yellow-120157
  • Joseph Venegoni - Yellow
  • Josh Byrd - Yellow-120197
  • Joshua Clausen - White-120177
  • Joshua Buller - 1st Brown - 120314
  • Justin Keitzman - Yellow
  • Kamryn Simpson - White
  • Kelly A Flynn - Purple-120149
  • Kevin Bray - Yellow-120192
  • Kevin Rond - Yellow-120173
  • Kile Bosler - Purple
  • Kim Brown - Yellow
  • Kim Daborn - Yellow-120222
  • Kurt Simpson - White
  • Kyle Banas - 1st Brown
  • Kyle Ray - White Belt-120371
  • Kyle Throw - Orange-120306
  • L. Croniser - Green
  • Leandro Mattiola - 3rd Brown -Brazil
  • Liberti Ivan - Yellow
  • Lindsay White - Purple-120198
  • Lisa Terry - Blue-120342
  • Litrico Andrea - Orange
  • Luca Laura - Purple
  • Luke Wieczorek - Orange-120290
  • Malik Bouloufa - Yellow-120250
  • Marc Heinz - Yellow-120345
  • Marc Rocha - Yellow-120186
  • Marco Manunta - Orange
  • Marco Matti - Yellow
  • Mark Caudillo - Yellow-120196
  • Marquis Nuby - 1st Brown-120313
  • Matt Catlett - Yellow
  • Matt Coker - White-120193
  • Matt Grungo - 1st Brown-120259
  • Matt Randall - Yellow-120200
  • Melody Baquerizo - Yellow-120358
  • Miano Marco - Orange
  • Michael Barwick - 1st Brown -120248
  • Michael Hearon-Yellow-120172
  • Michael Brown - Yellow-120382
  • Michael Brumley - White - 120363
  • Michael O Connor - 1st Brown
  • Mike Jackson - 3rd Brown-120271
  • Mike Parsons - Yellow
  • Morgan Rae Blakesley - Yellow-120289
  • Nicholas Mitchell - Orange-120349
  • Niki Pickens - Purple
  • Patricia Helfenbein - Orange-120291
  • Paul Linge - Yellow
  • Paul Zemelis - Yellow-120256
  • Phillip LeGate - Yellow-120275
  • Preston Green - Yellow
  • Quinton Osborn - White-120183
  • Ricardo Tavares - 3rd Brown-120283
  • Richard Nelson - Purple-120218
  • Ritchard Bonnett - Purple-120211
  • Robert Burdett - White-120233
  • Rob Cable - White Belt-120370
  • Rod Coady - Purple-120227
  • Royce Gillham - Yellow-120190
  • Ryan Segers - Orange-120238
  • Ryker Wells - Blue-120266
  • Said Bouloufa - Yellow-120251
  • Scot Herbert - Yellow-120130
  • Scott Pretty - Orange-120228
  • Scott Sumner - Green
  • Scott Trenowden - Orange-120253
  • Shane Finch - Purple-120257
  • Simon Heinrich - 1st Brown-120260
  • Simone Travagliati - Yellow
  • Stanley Crapo - Yellow-120182
  • Stephen Schilling - Purple-120254
  • Stephen Morris - White - 120360
  • Tadd Hendrickson - Yellow-120191
  • Teresa Amy - Blue-120132
  • Terry Davis - Orange-120155
  • Thomas Gillihan - Yellow
  • Tim Rafferty - Orange-120246
  • Todd Miller - Yellow Belt-120384
  • Tony Monroy - Blue-120302
  • Tori Scenini - Yellow-120252
  • Tristen LeGate - Yellow-120276
  • Tyler Brown - Yellow-120159
  • Urzi' Christian - Purple
  • Willard Means - White-120185
  • William Beard - Orange
  • William Edgmon - Yellow-120194
  • William Ellis - Purple-120187

Jump list: 10th Black  |  9th Black  |  8th Black  |  7th Black  |  6th Black  |  5th Black  |  4th Black  |  3rd Black  |  2nd Black  |  1st Black  |  White to 1st Brown